17 June 2018
Category:
Products
Comments: 0

HPE Accessories Updated price Till Date Dubai UAE

Part No Description Unit Price AED Hard Drive Options 872475-B21 HPE 300GB SAS 10K SFF SC DS HDD 753.48 872477-B21 HPE 600GB SAS 10K SFF SC DS HDD 1004.64 870753-B21 HPE 300GB SAS 15K SFF SC DS HDD 1004.64 870757-B21 HPE 600GB SAS 15K SFF SC DS HDD 1487.64 872479-B21 HPE 1.2TB SAS 10K SFF […]


14 June 2018
Category:
Products
Comments: 0

HP Proliant Servers Updated Price Till Date Dubai UAE | HPE Dubai

Part Number Description “ALL SERVERS WITH MIDDLES EAST WARRANTY” Unit Price AED HP BRAND – SERVERS SRXHPH00065 (843375-425) HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Intel Xeon E5-2620v4 8-Core, 16GB RDIMM, NO HDD, P440ar 8SFF ,1x 500W PS Server/GO, 1Gb 331i Ethernet Adapter 4 Ports per controller, 2 x 300GB (10k rpm) Hot Plug 2.5in Small Form Factor […]


13 June 2018
Comments: 0

Get the Most from Google’s Keyword Planner

If you are wondering about how to get the most from Google’s Keyword Planner and are new to the field of SEO, this one is for you! But first, let’s delve deep into the basics. What is Google’s Keyword Planner? Google’s Keyword Planner is an essential part of the Google Adwords platform which permits the […]


12 June 2018
Category:
Products
Comments: 0

Dell Server Hard Disk Drives Updated Price Till Date Dubai UAE

Part Number Description “ALL Products WITH MIDDLES EAST WARRANTY” Unit Price AED DELL SERVER HARD DISK DRIVES HDDDEL00113 200GB 2.5″ MLC SATA SSD Intel S3700 Series inside 3.5’ 1518  DELHDD00015 1TB 7.2K SATA Entry 3.5in Cabled Hard Drive —-For T20, T110 & R220 506 DELHDD00001 1TB SATA 7.2K 3.5″ Fully assembled (Hot Plug) Hard Drive […]


10 June 2018
Comments: 0

Carbonite Double-Take Availability

Double-Take Availability Overview Complete Solution: Mirroring – Replication – Failover – Failback – Monitor RPO (Recovery Point Objective) = Near-Zero. RTO (Recovery Time Objective) = Seconds to Minutes. Replicate & Failover Files/Folders, an Application, or an Entire Server. Replicate & Failover any combinations of Physical and Virtual Servers. Replicate & Failover to the Same Site […]


7 June 2018
Comments: 0

HPE & Aruba Transceivers & Access Points Updated Price Till Date Dubai

Part Number  Description Unit Price AED TRANSCEIVERS J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver 270.48 J4858D Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m MMF XCVR 289.8 J4859C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver 540.96 J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR 560.28 J9150A HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver 1255.8 J9150D […]