Our Blogs

Home > HP Enterprise Storage & Options Updated Price Till Date Dubai

HP Enterprise Storage & Options Updated Price Till Date Dubai

HP Storage & Server

Part # Description
Unit Price AED
MSA1040 SAN Storage 12Gb Drive Bundle SFF
M0T24A HPE MSA 1040 FC 4X600 BNDL/TV Lite 16931.68
J9F46A HPE MSA 600GB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in ENT HDD 1161.59
J9F47A HPE MSA 900GB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in ENT HDD 1535.66
MSA2040 SAN Storage 12Gb Drive Bundle SFF
M0T25A HPE MSA 2040 SAN 6×600 12G Drive no SFP Bndl/TVlite 23428.72
J9F46A HPE MSA 600GB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in ENT HDD 1161.59
M0T26A HPE MSA 2040 SAN 6×900 12G Drive no SFP Bndl/TVlite 25594.40
J9F47A HPE MSA 900GB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in ENT HDD 1535.66
K2R80A HPE MSA 2040 ES SAN DC SFF Storage 22444.32
J9F48A HPE MSA 1.2TB 12G SAS 10K 2.5in ENT HDD 1771.92
C8R23A HPE MSA 2040 8Gb SW FC SFP 4 Pk (Optional) 984.40
C8S75A HPE MSA 2040 1Gb SW iSCSI SFP 4 Pk  (Optional) 1177.34
AJ836A HPE 5m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable 295.32
QK734A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl 334.70
MSA2040 SAN Storage 12Gb  LFF
K2R79A HPE MSA 2040 ES SAN DC LFF Storage 21656.80
K2Q82A HPE MSA 4TB 12G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF 3.5in Midline Hard Drive 2362.56
HPE StoreVirtual 3200 Storage
Q0F25A HPE StoreVirtual 3200 FC no SFP w/6 900GB SAS SFF HDD Bundle/Tvlite 23842.17
Q0F23A HPE StoreVirtual 3200 10Gb iSCSI no SFP w/6 900GB SAS SFF HDD 24413.12
HPE StoreEasy 1000 Storage   -Network Storage
K2R14A HPE StoreEasy 1450 16TB SATA Strg                                                                                                (4 x 4TB 6G SATA 7.2K RPM MDL LFF HDDs pre-installed) 22326.19
K2R13A HPE StoreEasy 1450 8TB SATA Strg                                                                                                     (4 x 2TB 6G SATA 7.2K RPM MDL LFF HDDs pre-installed) 18447.66
K2R16A HP StoreEasy 1650 16TB SAS Storage
(8 x 2TB 12G 7.2K RPM LFF MDL SAS HDDs pre-installed and 4 open LFF slots in front and 2 SFF SSDs in rearwith pre-installed OS)
26972.56
 K2R17A HP StoreEasy 1650 32TB SAS Storage
(8 x 4TB 12G 7.2K RPM LFF MDL SAS HDDs pre-installed and 4 open LFF slots in front and 2 SFF SSDs in rearwith pre-installed OS )
33666.48
K2R18A HP StoreEasy 1650 48TB SAS Storage
(8 x 6TB 12G 7.2K RPM LFF MDL SAS HDDs pre-installed and 4 open LFF slots in front and 2 SFF SSDs in rear with pre-installed OS )
43313.60
Q0F49A HPE StoreEasy 1650 WSS2016 Storage 17128.56
K2R64A HP StoreEasy 1550 8TB SATA Storage -TOWER MODEL                                                        (4 x 2TB 6G SATA 7.2K RPM MDL LFF HDDs pre-installed) 16734.80
 K2R65A HP StoreEasy 1550 16TB SATA Storage-Tower MODEL
(4 x 4TB 6G SATA 7.2K RPM MDL LFF HDDs pre-installed)
20633.02
HPE StorageWorks LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 Tape Drive(External)
E7W40A HPE LTO5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Ext Tape Drive 6004.84
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 511.89
729552-B21 HPE H221 Host Bus Adapter 708.77
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 472.51
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9) 846.58
C7975A HPE LTO5 Ultrium 3TB RW Data Tape 110.25
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
LTO 7 Internal Tape drive
BB873A HPE StoreEver LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 Internal Tape Drive 13092.52
HPE StorageWorks LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 Tape Drive(Internal)
EH957B HPE LTO5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Int Tape Drive 6792.36
AE459B HPE 1U SAS Rack Mount Kit – (To convert Internal Tape Drives Rackmountable) 1771.92
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 433.14
650926-B21 HPE H222 Host Bus Adapter 661.52
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 511.89
726907-B21 HPE H240 Smart HBA (for Gen 9 Tower Model) 767.83
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9 Rack Model) 846.58
C7975A HPE LTO5 Ultrium 3TB RW Data Tape 110.25
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
HPE StorageWorks LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Tape Drive(External)
E7W39A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Ext Tape Drive 7875.20
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 433.14
729552-B21 HPE H221 Host Bus Adapter 708.77
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 472.51
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9) 846.58
C7976A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6.25TB MP RW Data Tape 137.82
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
HPE StorageWorks LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Tape Drive(Internal)
EH969A / C8S42AT HPE Ultrium 6250 SAS Int Drv Bndl/Tvlite 7973.64
AE459B HPE 1U SAS Rack Mount Kit – (To convert Internal Tape Drives Rackmountable) 1771.92
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 433.14
650926-B21 HPE H222 Host Bus Adapter 661.52
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 315.01
726907-B21 HPE H240 Smart HBA (for Gen 9 Tower Model) 649.70
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9 Rack Model) 846.58
C7976A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6.25TB MP RW Data Tape 137.82
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 401.64
HPE StorageWorks LTO 7 Ultrium 15000 SAS Tape Drives(External)
P9G75A HPE Ultrium 15000 SAS Ext Drv Bdl/TVlite 13978.48
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 433.14
729552-B21 HPE H221 Host Bus Adapter 708.77
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 472.51
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9) 846.58
C7977A HPE LTO-7 Ultrium 15TB RW Data Cartridge 531.58
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
HPE StorageWorks 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader LTO 5 / LTO 6 /LTO 7
P9G67A HPE 1/8 G2 LTO7 SAS Autoload Bdl/TVlite 22936.52
 E7W45A HPE 1/8 G2  LTO-6 Ult 6250 SAS Autoloader 15553.52
BL536B HPE 1/8 G2 LTO-5 3000 SAS Autoloader 14962.88
AH166A HPE 1U Autoloader Rack Kit 452.82
AE470A HPE SAS Min-Min 1 x 2M Cable Assy Kit 433.14
729552-B21 HPE H221 Host Bus Adapter 708.77
716191-B21 HPE Ext 2.0m MiniSAS HD to MiniSAS Cbl (for Gen 9) 472.51
726911-B21 HPE H241 Smart HBA (for Gen 9) 846.58
C7977A HPE LTO-7 Ultrium 15TB RW Data Cartridge 610.33
C7976A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6.25TB MP RW Data Tape 137.82
C7975A HPE LTO5 Ultrium 3TB RW Data Tape 110.25
C7974A HPE LTO4 Ultrium 1.6TB RW Data Tape 129.94
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
MSL 2024 FC Tape Library
M9A07A HPE MSL2024 LTO6 6250 FC Libr-Tvlite Bndl 23034.96
C7976A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6.25TB MP RW Data Tape 137.82
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
P9G70A HPE MSL2024 LTO7 15000 FC Lib Bdl/TVlite 36816.56
C7977A HPE LTO-7 Ultrium 15TB RW Data Cartridge 610.33
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
MSL 4048 FC Tape Library
L4Z53A HPE MSL4048 LTO6 6250 FC Library/Tvlite 28744.48
C7976A HPE LTO-6 Ultrium 6.25TB MP RW Data Tape 137.82
C7978A HPE Ultrium Universal Cleaning Cartridge 441.01
FC HBA
AK344A HPE 81Q PCI-e FC HBA 2657.88
AJ764A HPE 82Q 8Gb Dual Port PCI-e 4213.23
C8R38A HPE SN1100E 16Gb 1P FC HBA 4134.48
QW972A HPE SN1000Q 16Gb 2P FC HBA 5933.96
SAN Switches
   AM867C HPE 8/8 (8)-ports Enabled SAN Switch 11025.28
AM868C HPE 8/24 Base 16-port Enabled Switch 17128.56
AJ716B HPE 8Gb Short Wave B-Series SFP+ 1 Pack 393.76
AJ836A HPE 5m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable 295.32
QK734A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 5m Cbl 334.70
SAS Cables
407339-B21 HPE Ext Mini SAS 2m Cable 366.20
419573-B21 HPE SAS to Mini 6m Cable 649.70
AE468A HPE SAS Ext-Min 1x-4M Cable 315.01
AN976A HPE 4m Ext Mini-SAS to 1267.91
Contact Details:
Bluechip Computer Systems LLC
Tel: +971 4 3524988
Mobile: +971 55 786 0987 / +971 55 626 0687
Email: sales@bluechipgulf.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Chat with Bluechip Computer