Cisco 800 Series Industrial Integrated Services Routers Dubai

Cisco 800 Series Industrial Integrated Services Routers Dubai

IoT gateways with simple management and edge application execution

Cisco 800 Industrial Integrated Services Routers are compact and designed for harsh environments. Use them to oversee a variety of Internet of Things (IoT) gateway tasks, such as:

  • Distribution automation
  • Pipeline and roadway infrastructure monitoring
  • Highly secure connectivity for remote assets
  • Management of fleet vehicles
  • Mass transit applications
  • Connecting all areas of business

Specifications at a glance

Cellular connectivity4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G, 3G, or 2G cellular WAN link

External, dual 4G antennas with main and receive diversity for maximum signal-strength connectivity

Dual subscriber identity module (SIM) capability

Wi-FiSupported only on the 829 model

Dual radio 802.11n, concurrent 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz with embedded 2×2 MIMO

Up to 300-Mbps data rate per radio

Autonomous and universal modes

WAN interfacesWireless WAN with multimode 4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G, 3G, and 2G speeds

1 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) port (only on 829 model)

Dual active LTE WAN interfaces 

Supported only on 829-2LTE model

Concurrent connections to two cellular networks for high reliability, enhanced data throughputs for mission-critical services

Serial interface2 asynchronous serial interfaces (2 x RS-232 ports on 807 model; 1 x RS-232 DTE and 1 x RS-232/RS-485 DCE on 809 and 829)
LAN interfaces2 x 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports on 807 model

2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports on 809 model

4 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports with shared 30W PoE/PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) on 829 model

SecurityAdvanced security features that support:

Access control

Data confidentiality and data privacy

Threat detection and mitigation

Device and platform integrity

Fog computingAn open, extensible environment for application execution at the edge of the network for operational efficiency (only on 809 and 829 models)
Industrial operationExtended temperature operating range: -40ºF to 140ºF (-40ºC to 60ºC)

DNP3 serial to DNP3 IP and IEC T101 to T104 protocol translations for seamless integration with SCADA systems

Multi-industry worldwide certification

Models

Cisco 829 Industrial Integrated Services Routers

Cisco 829 Industrial Integrated Services Routers Dubai

Specifications at a Glance

Cellular connectivity4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G or 3G Cellular WAN link

External, dual 4G antennas with main and receive diversity for maximum signal strength connectivity

Dual subscriber identity module (SIM) capability

Wi-FiDual radio 802.11n concurrent 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz with embedded 2X2 MIMO

Up to 300 Mbps data rate per radio

Autonomous and universal modes

WAN interfacesWireless WAN with multimode 4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G and 3G speeds

1 x Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) port

Dual active LTE WAN interfaces*Concurrent connections to two cellular networks for high reliability, enhanced data throughputs for mission critical services

* – supported only on the IR829-2LTE model

Serial interface2 x asynchronous serial interfaces (1 x RS-232 DTE and 1 x RS-232/RS-485 DCE)
LAN interfaces4 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports with shared 30 W PoE/PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at)
SecurityAdvanced security features that support:

Access control

Data confidentiality and data privacy

Threat detection and mitigation

Device and platform integrity

Fog computingAn open, extensible environment for intelligence at the edge of the network for operational efficiency
PowerIntegrated 9-32 VDC power input
Industrial operationExtended temperature operating range: -40ºF to +140ºF (-40ºC to +60ºC)

Multi-industry worldwide certification

Cisco 809 Industrial Integrated Services Routers

Cisco 809 Industrial Integrated Services Routers Dubai

Specifications at a Glance

Cellular connectivity4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G or 3G Cellular WAN link

External, dual 4G antennas with main and receive diversity for maximum signal strength connectivity

Dual subscriber identity module (SIM) capability

WAN interfacesWireless WAN with multimode 4G LTE, 3.7G, 3.5G and 3G speeds
Serial interface2 x asynchronous serial interfaces (1 x RS-232 DTE and 1 x RS-232/RS-485 DCE)
LAN interfaces2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports
SecurityAdvanced security features that support:

Access control

Data confidentiality and data privacy

Threat detection and mitigation

Device and platform integrity

Fog computingAn open, extensible environment for intelligence at the edge of the network for operational efficiency
PowerIntegrated 9-60 VDC power supply
Environmental conditionsIngress protection IP30 rating

Extended temperature operating range -40ºto +140ºF (-40ºC to +60ºC)

Multi-industry worldwide certification

Cisco 807 Industrial Integrated Services Routers

Cisco 807 Industrial Integrated Services Routers Dubai

Specifications at a glance

Cellular connectivity

  • 4G LTE, 3G, or 2G cellular WAN link
  • External, dual 4G antennas with main and receive diversity for maximum signal-strength connectivity
  • Dual subscriber identity module (SIM) capability

WAN interfaces

  • Wireless WAN with multimode 4G LTE, 3G, or 2G speeds

Serial interface

  • 2 asynchronous serial interfaces (2 x RS-232 ports)

LAN interfaces

  • 2 x 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports

Security

  • Access control
  • Data confidentiality and data privacy
  • Threat detection and mitigation
  • Device and platform integrity

Power

  • Integrated 9.6-60 VDC power supply

Environmental conditions

  • Ingress protection IP30 rating
  • Extended temperature operating range: -40° to 140°F (-40°C to 60°C)
  • IEEE 1613 and IEC 61850-3 smart-grid compliance for secondary distribution substations
  • DNP3 serial to DNP3 IP and IEC T101 to T104 protocol translations for seamless integration with SCADA systems
  • Multi-industry worldwide certifications (Source)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *